Daily Schedule

School Opens 8:40 a.m.
Breakfast 8:40 a.m.

Doors open for children

NOT eating breakfast

8:40 a.m.
Announcements and Pledge 8:55 a.m.
School Begins 9:00 a.m.
Lunch

Second Grade  11:35-12:05

First Grade 12:10-12:40

Kindergarten 12:45-1:15

Recess

Kindergarten 1:20-12:05 p.m.

1st grade 11:35-12:05 p.m.

2nd grade 2:30-3:00 p.m.

Dismissal

Car Riders: 3:40 p.m.

Begin Calling Buses: 3:40 p.m.

Day Care Dismissed to Cafeteria: 3:50 p.m.

*all students must be picked up by 3:40 p.m.

© 2018 Jefferson County Schools. All Rights Reserved.