Daily Schedule

School Opens 8:40 a.m.
Breakfast 8:40 a.m.

Doors open for children

NOT eating breakfast

8:40 a.m.
Announcements and Pledge 8:55 a.m.
School Begins 9:00 a.m.
Lunch

Kindergarten 11:45-12:15

First Grade 12:20-12:50

Second grade 12:50-1:20

Recess

Kindergarten 12:20-12:50 p.m.

1st grade 12:50--1:20 p.m.

2nd grade 1:20-1:50 p.m.

Dismissal

Car Riders: 3:40 p.m.

Begin Calling Buses: 3:40 p.m.

Day Care Dismissed to Cafeteria: 3:50 p.m.

*all students must be picked up by 3:40 p.m.

© 2018 Jefferson County Schools. All Rights Reserved.